Main Menu

Explore More

Athletic Director

Dr. Eddie Moore
Athletic Director
 

Dr. Eddie Moore, TPSD’s Athletic Director

Dr. Moore joined TPSD in 2013. He has served as principal at Pontotoc High School, Tremont Attendance Center and has coached track, cross-country and basketball.


Valerie Campbell
Secretary
662-841-8888

Coaches

Trent Hammond
Head Football Coach
Assistant Athletic Director

Harris Faucette
Head Boy's Soccer Coach

Laurie Bishop, Head Volleyball Coach

Laurie Bishop
Head Volleyball Coach

Seth Swinney, Golf Coach

Seth Swinney
Head Golf Coach

Payton Pearce

Payton Pearce
Head Tennis Coach

Brandee Wheeler

Brandee Wheeler
Head Cheer Coach

Sam McRae

Sam McRae
TMS Head Football Coach

Tereif Osborne
Football Assistant

John Keith

John Keith
Football Assistant

Anna Claire Wallace

Anna Claire Wallace
Cheer Assistant

Luke Mason

 

Luke Mason
Soccer Assistant

Troy Barton

Troy Barton
Basketball Assistant

Derrick Hadley

Derrick Sharp
Basketball Assistant

Collin MInga

Collin Minga
Baseball Assistant

Luke Davis

Luke Davis
Baseball Assistant

Matt Justice
Matt Justice
Head Girl's Basketball Coach
 
 
Justin Reed, Head Baseball Coach

Justin Reed
Head Baseball Coach

Dana Rhea, Head Softball Coach

Dana Rhea
Head Softball Coach

Tim Hartigan, Bowling Coach

Tim Hartigan
Head Bowling Coach

Fred Hadley

Fred Hadley
Head Coach Track and Field

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Diane Rulewicz
Head Girl's Soccer Coach

Chris Shoup

Chris Shoup
Football Assistant

Jason Gambrel

Jason Gambrel
TMS Football Assistant

Ahawn Sanks

Shawn Sanks
Football Assistant

Brittany Terry

Brittany Terry
Softball Assistant

Elise Otis, Head Tennis Coach

Elise Otis
Tennis Assistant Coach

 

Brenton Hadley

Brenton Hadley
Basketball Assistant

Pat Head

Pat Head
Basketball Assistant

Scott Gann

Scott Gann
Baseball Assistant

Lane Ezell

Lane Ezell
TMS Baseball

 Lucas Smith
Head Swimming Coach

 

Jeff Norwood, Head Boy's Basketball Coach

Jeff Norwood
Head Boy's Basketball Coach

Brian Robinson, Powerlifting/Football

Brian Robinson
Head Powerlifting/ Football Assistant

Brad Pressley, Head Archery/Fishing/9th Grade Basketball

Brad Pressley
Head Archery Coach/Fishing/9th Grade Basketball

David Wheeler

David Wheeler
Head Boy's XC Coach

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teneeshia Boyd
Head Girl's XC Coach

Brain Jones, Assistant Football

 Brian Jones
Football Assistant

Chris McCrory

Chris McCrory
Football Assistant

Ryan Keith

Ryan Keeton
Football Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hayley Parker
Softball Assistant

Patty Norwood

Patty Norwood
Basketball/Swimming Assistant

Chris Vandiver

Chris Vandiver
Basketball Assistant

 

Russ Harrell

Russ Harrell
Baseball Assistant

Levi Bishop

Levi Bishop
Baseball Assistant